top of page

Lampasas School News

Badger Nation New
Every Monday Live at 7:20am 

The Lampasas Badger Track Team completed the 2024 season Monday at the Regional Track meet in Bullard Texas.  Finals were rescheduled to Monday due to extreme weather on Saturday.

 

4x2  Men   Aaron Everts, Dacoda Fry, Jaden Phillips, Ty Johnson  5th place   1:28.99 PR

4x4 Men   Aaron Everts, Ayden Shaw, Sean Smith, Ty Johnson  6th 3:34.36

Men 400  Ayden Shaw   6th  51.48

Women 400 Teagan Reiss    6th  59.55  PR

Men 300 hurdles  Asa White   7th  44.26

OIG2.jpg
OIG1 (1).jpg

Hanna Springs honor students named

By News Staff on Monday, January 29, 2024

Image

Body

The second nine-week period has ended for the Lampasas Independent School District. Hanna Springs Elementary School has released its list of honor roll students for the period.

All A honor Roll First grade: Cypress Anselm, Noah Blair, Asher Boone, Linden Bumpas, Kamyah Burleson-Vineyard, Aaron Cahill, Luzelena Cain, Aiden Carmack, Lynna Carnley, McKenzie Clayton, Cash Cody, Analicia Coronel, Raegan Davis, Zoey Debellis, Krew Dimas, Gabriel Dyess, Carson Felkner, Amaya Heflin, Bailey Hodge, Parker Keller, Joshua Lozano and John Lyssy.

Plus, Oliver Maceyra, Ayden Mancilla, Taylor Mauldin, Alexander Mejia, Beau Miller, Daxton Miller, Faith Morua, Benjamin Odiorne, Carter Oldham, Sofia Ramirez, Novalee Rivera, Julieta Santibanez, Eliana Saucedo, Darby Sayers, Hollis Schwabe, Logan Sellers, Axel Suarez, Asher Taylor, Anderson Te, Tinlee Tonozzi, Keylie Turner, Felicity Wagner, Wrigley Wakeman, Zachariah Weddle and Brian Wubben.

Second grade: Kohen Black, Holt Bumpas, Kayden Castro, Drake Cervantes, Samuel Clayton, Carly Cox, Karlee Craytor, Ellie Crook, Raelynn Escobedo, Maci Garner, Aevrie Giffin, Rylee Gillis, Hadlee Guthrie, Chet Harrison, Noah Hernandez, Tyler Hernandez, Judd Hill, Coleman Johnson, Austin Kocian and Rebekah Lang.

And, Mason Miller, Aaliyah Montiel, Kai Pearce, Yoselyn Rocha Gonzalez, Riley Rolan, Lacey Schreiber, Lyla Sellers, Carson Solis, Avery Stephens, Balian Stephens, Brentley Stone, Ivan Taylor and Bryce Wall.

Third grade: Stella Alex, Tyler Arabie, Benjamin Boone, Hudson Brown, Mason Cahill, Lydia Debacker, Kaci Edgar, Preston Felkner, Corden Fidler, Avery Gilseth, Matthew Harton, Beau Kent, Raymond Knight, McKaylynn McKinnon, Ryanne Pearce, Grace Rodriguez, Mya Rodriguez, Mason Schulze, Liliana Smith, Stephen Storm and Amy Taylor.

Fourth grade: Ethan Blair, Cullen Brown, Bryant Bumpas, Mia Champeau, Ty Cox, Maggie Davis, Kinsleigh Delgado, Zacheary Driskell, Witten Freeman, Harper Guthrie, Liam Handley, Ryan Henniger, Elijah Hermandez, Bry Hopson, Cooper Kraus, Allyson Lockhart, Mason Martin, Makenzie Mitchell, Abigail Morphis, Leslie Roman, Kamlyn Solis, Mackynzie Spivey, Caitlyn Stewart and Teagan Voss.

Fifth grade: Trenton Ahlhorn, Jordi Andrews, Wensday Baker, Trent Brown, Dante Chadwick, Bronsen Chappell, Haven Cody, Madilyn Cook, Edward Hall, Mikayla Jefferies, Brooklynn Jones, Tye Langford, Jenna Linney, Mia Mancilla, Giselle Olivas, Shira Rader, Justice Rodriguez, Austin Sisson, Ava Sisson, Leah Tristan, Wyatt Tucker, Rylee Vantassell and Willow White.

A/B Honor Roll First grade: Emily Almeda, Landon Amador, Ivan Cano, Tristan Castillo, Luke Collins, Pleione Crozier, Rhett Frances, Briseidy Fuentes, Lylarae Gauna, Lillianna Gonzalez-Mendoza, Benjamin Hollyfield, Carter Hopson, Titus Jones, Noah Jordan, Aubree Kemp, Sebastian Limbacker and Analise Lunsford.

Others are Kenlee McBride, McKinley McKinnon, Gulianna Medrano, Ryan Minshew, Jaxon Morris, Sophia Morua, Layne Parker, Declan Richardson, Ryan Roman Pena, Zara Roque, Nathan Sanchez, Haize Smolinsky, Conor Stephenson, Miles Summers, Ryder Teribury, Sophia Torres, Valerie Valencia, Gerson Velazquez and Rowen White.

Second grade: Christian Azar, Gunner Bales, Wyatt Ball, Abbie Barbero, Abigail Barnett, Tiffany Bialecki, Seth Brice, Alayah Castruita, Samuel Coltharp, Riley Cook, Nelda Cooker, Mayah Dale, Hunter David, Alexander Delgado, Ezekiel Delgado, Mason Edwards, Ryleigh English, Noah Ezell, Joel Flores, Flynt Hamilton, Joshua Havens, Emersyn Johns, Carter Leland and Samuel Leporin-Vazquez.

Plus, Leighton McCartney, Bryce McCorkle, Nicholas McDonald, Ivan Mejia, Catherine Miller, Ella Mills-Peters, King Mondragon, Dennis Mora, Camden Moreno, Abigail Morgan, Elliott Munoz, Emelia Postell, Willow Rogers, Trenton Sena, Kylee Stewart, Braxton Swinford, Remington Tabone, Tinsley Voss and Sarah Wertz.

Third grade: Elena Amaro, Annabelle Ball, Luka Campbell, Breck Chappell, Ashton Cheeks, Greyson Clark, Eliana Cortez, Tatum Craytor, Cameron Creech, Brooke Davis, George Dentel, Adlynn Diederich, Karma Driskell, Anna Frost, Serenity Fuller, Easton Garner, Emma Gilseth, Liam Hall, Mesa Hammond, Abbie Harper, Emeri Kemp, Miyah Kimball and Coralyn Knight.

And, Nathan Mancilla, Ailanys Marti Rivera, Ezequiel Martinez, Jacob McCracken, Noah Moore, Nori Moore, Haiden Ownes, Blayden Parrish, Bentley Robertson, Victor Rocha, Jocelyn Rodriguez, Weston Sewell, Brayden Stephens, Logan Trubee, Fiona Wharton and Amelia Williams.

Fourth grade: Jazmin Avalos, Ramiro Barron, Rylee Black, Shelby Bowen, Benjamin Bowling, Kaylee Burnes, Parker Cann, Marilee Carnes, Eliyah Carnley, Jaylee Castruita, Julius Castruita, Rory Chapman, Xander Clements, Shade Clouds, Tagg Dimas, Collins Forsten, Zaiden Gasinski, James Gass, Kadi-Ann Harris, Jonah Hendershot, Trigg Hill, Bryce Houston, Nathan Inocencio, Victoria Jones, Tatum Kellner, Kacey Leigh, Dean Leporin-Vazquez and Jacoby Lopez.

Others are Chelsea Magee, Ace Marez, Leon McKee, Brandon Miller, Jon Miller, Tyler Mitchell, Madeline Mortimer, Aiden Postell, Maverick Pruit, Logan Rodriguez Quinones, Gabriel Rodriguez, Luke Sanchez, Faith Sayers, Allison Smith, Mason Solley, Sara Strickland, Tripp Taylor, Paiden Thomas, Greyson Withers and Rosalyn Worthington.

Fifth grade: Liliana Araiza, Brantley Baker, Ethan Barrera, Sergio Barron, Anson Blanton, Allison Blocker, Miguel Cain, Avva Calhoun, Bella Campbell, Roberto Cano-Mendoza, Cory Carlucci, Jaxon Cisneroz, Noah Creech, Skye Dupree, Hadyn Ferguson, Jessi Fields, Melodie Garcia, Jeremy Guzman, Wade Hall, Matthew Hoxsey and Averie Hudson.

Plus, Jacey Keller, Blake Keys, Ritter King, Jeremiah Lambert, Jimmie Lambert, Shannon Lee, Aliana Lemari, Isabel Lockhart, Edward Macias, Ajay Marez, Raul Martinez, Wilfredo Martinez, Eva Meeks, Madylin Miller, Logan Mitchell, William Mize, Rakel Mondragon, Aislee Mull, Caislyn Mull, Esmeralda Olalde, Aiden Otts, Aubrey Perez-Lozano, Catalina Ramirez, Hailey Ramos and Brooklyn Renfrew.

And, Isabella Reyna, Ella Reza, Jimena Rodriguez, Katelynn Rodriguez, Osiel Rodriguez, Brennan Ross, Christian Sanchez Hernandez, Easton Sanchez, Luke Sappenfield, Lauren Schreiber, Blair Taylor, Jayce Varnado, Abigail White and Maxine Worthington.

Middle School 

Sports Schedule

bottom of page